6704 Cedar Spring Rd Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,113,425
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,462
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6704 Cedar Spring Rd, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $1,070,856, approximately $309 per square foot. 6704 Cedar Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Lee Soo Soonbong
Bought by
Lee Soo Soonbong and Lee Jung Eun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Lee Jung Eun
Bought by
Lee Soo Soonbong
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Lee Soo Soonbong and Lee Yukyung Tammy
Bought by
Lee Soo Soonbong and Lee Jung Eun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Lee Ji H and Lee Soo Soonbong
Bought by
Lee Soo Soonbong and Lee Yukyung Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Smith Linda L
Bought by
Lee Ji H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Soo Soonbong | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Soo Soonbong | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Soo Soonbong | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Soo Soonbong | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ji H | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $1,026,900 | $316,000 | $710,900 |
| 2024 | $884 | $1,006,960 | $310,000 | $696,960 |
| 2023 | $10,421 | $923,410 | $284,000 | $639,410 |
| 2022 | $10,145 | $887,220 | $284,000 | $603,220 |
| 2021 | $0 | $778,020 | $258,000 | $520,020 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $778,020 | $258,000 | $520,020 |
| 2019 | $9,439 | $797,560 | $250,000 | $547,560 |
| 2018 | $8,991 | $781,820 | $245,000 | $536,820 |
| 2017 | $9,077 | $781,820 | $245,000 | $536,820 |
| 2016 | $9,385 | $810,070 | $245,000 | $565,070 |
| 2015 | $9,040 | $810,070 | $245,000 | $565,070 |
| 2014 | $8,678 | $779,340 | $236,000 | $543,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map