6709 Cedar Spring Rd Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,158,610
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 Cedar Spring Rd, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $1,002,153, approximately $322 per square foot. 6709 Cedar Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Kenneth R Crump Jr Truste
Bought by
Lekuch David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,685
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Keystone Llc
Bought by
Angel Michele D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$582,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
National Capital Presbyte
Bought by
Keystone Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lekuch David S | $870,000 | -- | |
| Angel Michele D | $727,800 | -- | |
| Keystone Llc | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lekuch David S | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Michele D | $582,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,497 | $1,012,160 | $309,000 | $703,160 |
| 2024 | $11,497 | $992,370 | $303,000 | $689,370 |
| 2023 | $10,274 | $910,450 | $278,000 | $632,450 |
| 2022 | $10,002 | $874,650 | $278,000 | $596,650 |
| 2021 | $9,005 | $767,350 | $253,000 | $514,350 |
| 2020 | $8,997 | $760,240 | $253,000 | $507,240 |
| 2019 | $8,162 | $689,630 | $246,000 | $443,630 |
| 2018 | $7,773 | $675,930 | $241,000 | $434,930 |
| 2017 | $7,659 | $659,710 | $241,000 | $418,710 |
| 2016 | $7,898 | $681,750 | $241,000 | $440,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map