6705 N Clippinger Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $2,078,174 - $2,394,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,581
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 N Clippinger Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $2,225,058, approximately $398 per square foot. 6705 N Clippinger Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Elling Susan L
Bought by
Zheng Yi and Hsu Colleen Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Elling Susan L
Bought by
Elling Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Elling Peter W Trs & Susan L Trs
Bought by
Elling Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Yi | $577,000 | Insured Land Title | |
| Elling Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Elling Susan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zheng Yi | $461,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,179 | $553,707 | $186,333 | $367,374 |
| 2024 | $19,656 | $553,707 | $186,333 | $367,374 |
| 2023 | $19,738 | $553,707 | $186,333 | $367,374 |
| 2022 | $19,680 | $454,265 | $150,500 | $303,765 |
| 2021 | $19,167 | $454,265 | $150,500 | $303,765 |
| 2020 | $16,804 | $454,265 | $150,500 | $303,765 |
| 2019 | $15,991 | $405,595 | $134,376 | $271,219 |
| 2018 | $16,024 | $405,595 | $134,376 | $271,219 |
| 2017 | $15,214 | $405,595 | $134,376 | $271,219 |
| 2016 | $17,370 | $457,380 | $207,900 | $249,480 |
| 2015 | $17,430 | $457,380 | $207,900 | $249,480 |
| 2014 | $17,297 | $457,380 | $207,900 | $249,480 |
| 2013 | $18,126 | $462,000 | $210,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map