6705 Thomas Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Thomas Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $352,141, approximately $316 per square foot. 6705 Thomas Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,549 | $328,200 | $153,000 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $313,900 | $139,500 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $309,000 | $140,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $261,000 | $113,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $248,000 | $108,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $241,000 | $107,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $232,000 | $99,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $199,000 | $83,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $183,000 | $80,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $173,000 | $70,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $73,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map