6707 Jefferson Blvd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $653,401
Studio
--
Bath
4,100
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6707 Jefferson Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $653,401, approximately $159 per square foot. 6707 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Frederick Montessori School Inc
Bought by
Iglesia Pentecostal Palabra Infalible In
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,236
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$378,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Golden Rule Day Care Inc
Bought by
Frederick Montessori School Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1989
Sold by
Braddock Heights Volunteer Fire
Bought by
Golden Rule Day Care, Inc.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesia Pentecostal Palabra Infalible In | $415,000 | Title Nationa Llc | |
| Frederick Montessori School Inc | -- | -- | |
| Golden Rule Day Care, Inc. | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iglesia Pentecostal Palabra Infalible In | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Rule Day Care, Inc. | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $471,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $453,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $434,700 | $90,400 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $427,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $420,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $412,700 | $90,400 | $322,300 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $357,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $302,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map