6707 Jetta Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,673 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6707 Jetta Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $377,918, approximately $259 per square foot. 6707 Jetta Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales John V and Gonzales Victoria M
Bought by
John Gonzales Trust and Gonzales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Gonzales Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $75,888 | $15,535 | $60,353 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $74,401 | $15,231 | $59,170 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $72,943 | $14,933 | $58,010 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $71,514 | $14,641 | $56,873 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $70,112 | $14,354 | $55,758 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $69,394 | $14,207 | $55,187 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $69,394 | $14,207 | $55,187 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $66,701 | $13,656 | $53,045 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $65,394 | $13,389 | $52,005 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $64,113 | $13,127 | $50,986 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $63,151 | $12,930 | $50,221 |
| 2014 | $985 | $61,915 | $12,677 | $49,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map