6708 Drewrys Bluff Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Drewrys Bluff, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $620,666, approximately $222 per square foot. 6708 Drewrys Bluff is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Charles T Matthews Jr Family Trust
Bought by
Fell Robert J and Gainer Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Matthews Charles T
Bought by
Matthews Charles T and Family Trust Of Charles T Matt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Roth Rogers Sheryl L and Roth Russell G
Bought by
Matthews Charles T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Olson Esther A
Bought by
Olson Esther A and Revocable Living Trust Agreeme
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fell Robert J | $699,000 | Sunbelt Title | |
| Matthews Charles T | -- | Attorney | |
| Matthews Charles T | -- | Attorney | |
| Olson Esther A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $577,048 | $59,500 | $517,548 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $540,844 | $51,000 | $489,844 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $313,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $303,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $299,705 | $40,000 | $259,705 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $299,072 | $40,000 | $259,072 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $274,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $268,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $262,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $261,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $258,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $255,167 | $52,400 | $202,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map