$345,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,603 Sq Ft
6,957 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$215 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

18 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful Maintained home, ready to become your next move. Welcome to your new oasis in Phoenix! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,603 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of an EV charger and a spacious covered back patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Inside, you'll find an inviting family room adorned with stunning wood paneling, creating a warm and cozy atmosphere. The home features ample storage throughout, along with an indoor laundry area equipped with a washer and dryer for your convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming property your own! See you soon. Approximately 10 minutes West of I-17 and 6 minutes North of Grand Ave making quick access to anywhere in the Valley. A

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Krolak

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA646948000 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Ashley Krolak

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA668659000

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Osorio Lopez

eXp Realty License #SA718228000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,957 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Catalina Ventura Elementary And Middle School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Coral Gables 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 152-01-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,126

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,957 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N. 41St. Ave. & W. Ocotillo Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: lyon25
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-585-7070
  • Subdivision Name: CORAL GABLES 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 215.22
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1603.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Partial, Back Yard, Front Yard, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Alley, East/West Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation Details: Block, Brick/Mortar
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Catalina Ventura School
  • High School: Alhambra High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Catalina Ventura School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6957.0
  • Parcel #: 152-01-030

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1126.0
  • Tax Book Number: 152.0
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Simple Home Strategies Llc and Castor Douglas D
List Price
$364,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.22%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
172.63%
Original Mortgage
$16,387
Outstanding Balance
$16,387
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,735

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$364,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.22%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,387
Outstanding Balance
$16,387
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,735

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Penrod Sylvia A Simmons
Bought by
Penrod Sylvia A Simmons and Cole Suzann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Jeffrey T Cavanaugh
Bought by
Grossman Stanley and Grossman Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.59%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $16,387 New Conventional
Open $327,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $345,000 -3.1% $215 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $356,000 -2.2% $222 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $364,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,126 $7,902 -- --
2024 $1,022 $7,526 -- --
2023 $1,022 $24,280 $4,850 $19,430
2022 $1,006 $18,110 $3,620 $14,490
2021 $1,025 $16,750 $3,350 $13,400
2020 $982 $15,120 $3,020 $12,100
2019 $971 $14,020 $2,800 $11,220
2018 $889 $12,800 $2,560 $10,240
2017 $879 $10,560 $2,110 $8,450
2016 $840 $9,130 $1,820 $7,310
2015 $798 $7,660 $1,530 $6,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6997258

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 152-01-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.