6709 Doane Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 Doane Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $773,922, approximately $561 per square foot. 6709 Doane Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Askin Kurt and Askin Susan E
Bought by
Askin Family Trust and Askin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Smith Eugene C
Bought by
Askin Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Askin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Askin Kurt | $201,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Askin Kurt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $733,600 | $281,000 | $452,600 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $709,350 | $281,000 | $428,350 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $700,420 | $281,000 | $419,420 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $623,300 | $256,000 | $367,300 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $573,600 | $226,000 | $347,600 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $547,850 | $226,000 | $321,850 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $538,920 | $221,000 | $317,920 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $504,040 | $221,000 | $283,040 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $494,070 | $221,000 | $273,070 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $494,070 | $221,000 | $273,070 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $465,680 | $221,000 | $244,680 |
| 2014 | $4,918 | $441,670 | $211,000 | $230,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map