6714 Doane Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Doane Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $740,080, approximately $519 per square foot. 6714 Doane Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,170 | $690,030 | $281,000 | $409,030 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $690,160 | $281,000 | $409,160 |
| 2022 | $7,126 | $623,190 | $256,000 | $367,190 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | $547,390 | $226,000 | $321,390 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $523,580 | $226,000 | $297,580 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $512,510 | $221,000 | $291,510 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $499,090 | $221,000 | $278,090 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $484,120 | $221,000 | $263,120 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $484,120 | $221,000 | $263,120 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $454,450 | $221,000 | $233,450 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $434,070 | $211,000 | $223,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map