671 Adam Ct Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $599,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Adam Ct, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $541,770, approximately $177 per square foot. 671 Adam Ct is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Pellettiere Peter C and Pellettiere Marlaine
Bought by
Willems Steven G and Willems Renee R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Pellettiere Peter C and Pellettiere Marlaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willems Steven G | $306,000 | -- | |
| Pellettiere Peter C | $297,314 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,042 | $486,700 | $110,000 | $376,700 |
| 2025 | $6,042 | $478,700 | $105,000 | $373,700 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $468,700 | $95,000 | $373,700 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $447,600 | $85,000 | $362,600 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $472,700 | $85,000 | $387,700 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $355,100 | $58,400 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $349,900 | $58,400 | $291,500 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $330,500 | $55,600 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $330,500 | $55,600 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $325,400 | $55,400 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $244,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map