671 Gold Valley Pass Canton, GA 30114
Sutallee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,312 - $766,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Gold Valley Pass, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $727,156, approximately $225 per square foot. 671 Gold Valley Pass is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Cuddapah Satish and Cuddapah Nirel
Bought by
Hutchins Allen R and Hutchins Cleo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,673
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Newton Riva M
Bought by
Cuddapah Satish and Cuddapah Nirel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Ogilvie Custom Home Builders
Bought by
Newton Riva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Allen R | $323,000 | -- | |
| Cuddapah Satish | $329,900 | -- | |
| Newton Riva M | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchins Allen R | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuddapah Satish | $263,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Riva M | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $253,404 | $72,000 | $181,404 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $244,360 | $56,000 | $188,360 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $228,000 | $52,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $194,080 | $42,000 | $152,080 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $162,920 | $30,000 | $132,920 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $154,480 | $30,000 | $124,480 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $145,560 | $30,000 | $115,560 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $138,600 | $30,000 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $349,600 | $33,000 | $106,840 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $338,000 | $33,000 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $330,200 | $33,000 | $99,080 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $326,000 | $33,000 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map