671 Patterson Ave Glendale, CA 91203
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $926,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Patterson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $856,576, approximately $839 per square foot. 671 Patterson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Wong Nestor K
Bought by
The Wong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Wong Nestor K and Wong Shella C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Knox Connie M
Bought by
Rodriguez Refugio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Cortes Ma Delourdes
Bought by
Rodriguez Refugio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose R and Rodriguez Refugio
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2002
Sold by
Severson Charlotte R and The Severson Living Trust
Bought by
Knox Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wong Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Nestor K | $325,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $321,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodriguez Refugio | $380,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Refugio | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Jose R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Knox Connie M | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Refugio | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose R | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Connie M | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Knox Connie M | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Refugio | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $408,834 | $327,072 | $81,762 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $400,818 | $320,659 | $80,159 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $392,960 | $314,372 | $78,588 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $385,256 | $308,208 | $77,048 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $377,703 | $302,165 | $75,538 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $366,502 | $293,203 | $73,299 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $359,316 | $287,454 | $71,862 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $345,365 | $276,293 | $69,072 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $340,178 | $272,143 | $68,035 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $333,516 | $266,813 | $66,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map