Seller's Agent in 2024
Ann Amtower
Compass
(707) 328-9364
58 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,546,000 - $1,682,794
Welcome to the Greens in Healdsburg! This single-level 3bd 2ba home sits on nearly a ⅓ of an acre in a sought-after neighborhood. Be welcomed home by a wraparound front porch & step inside your light-filled living room. An open-concept kitchen with a breakfast nook sits in the heart of the home. The dining room and family room open to an expansive deck ideal for wine country indoor-outdoor living. The primary bedroom features a glass slider with/ backyard access, a large walk-in closet, an updated primary bath with an oversized soaking tub, dual vanity, and a standing shower stall. Two spacious secondary bedrooms are privately situated on the west side of the home. Complete with a laundry room w/ wash basin & two car garage. In addition to the expansive deck, the backyard has fruit trees, raised garden beds, and a sprawling lawn with plenty of room for your backyard dreams of a pool, outdoor kitchen, or ADU. Enjoy peaceful living while just one block from the recreational park and minutes to the happening downtown Healdsburg Plaza.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Thelia | $1,650,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Edgar F & Julie M Tr | $325,000 | -- | |
| Smith Edgar F & Julie M Tr | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Thelia | $1,050,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Sold | $1,650,000 | +0.3% | $806 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | For Sale | $1,645,000 | -- | $804 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,586 | $1,683,000 | $673,200 | $1,009,800 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $553,216 | $212,774 | $340,442 |
| 2023 | $6,506 | $542,369 | $208,602 | $333,767 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $531,735 | $204,512 | $327,223 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $521,309 | $200,502 | $320,807 |
| 2020 | $6,130 | $515,965 | $198,447 | $317,518 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $505,849 | $194,556 | $311,293 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $495,932 | $190,742 | $305,190 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $486,208 | $187,002 | $299,206 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $476,676 | $183,336 | $293,340 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $469,517 | $180,583 | $288,934 |
| 2014 | $5,317 | $460,321 | $177,046 | $283,275 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ann Amtower
Compass
(707) 328-9364
58 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Natalee Tappin
The Agency
(707) 481-5653
28 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324015730
APN: 088-310-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.