671 Terra Dr Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,941 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Terra Dr, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $767,485, approximately $426 per square foot. 671 Terra Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Promenade Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Wallner Carolyn L and Pateman Carolyn L
Bought by
Wallner Carolyn L and Nicholas S Pateman & Carolyn L Pateman R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Heideman Ronald S and Heideman Cynthia A
Bought by
Pateman Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,929
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallner Carolyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Pateman Carolyn L | $355,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pateman Carolyn L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $504,713 | $135,056 | $369,657 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $485,115 | $129,812 | $355,303 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $475,604 | $127,267 | $348,337 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $466,279 | $124,772 | $341,507 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $461,499 | $123,493 | $338,006 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $452,451 | $121,072 | $331,379 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $443,581 | $118,699 | $324,882 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $434,884 | $116,372 | $318,512 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $426,358 | $114,091 | $312,267 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $406,000 | $109,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $400,000 | $107,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map