6710 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $600,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $521,703, approximately $165 per square foot. 6710 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Nehring Gisela
Bought by
Kaufman Robert B and Kaufman Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Outstanding Balance
$78,920
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell William A and Mitchell Donna M
Bought by
Nehring Gisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Rdb Development Llc
Bought by
Mitchell William A and Mitchell Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Robert B | $308,000 | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Nehring Gisela | $257,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Mitchell William A | $211,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Robert B | $246,400 | |
| Closed | Nehring Gisela | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell William A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,241 | $178,500 | $16,730 | $161,770 |
| 2024 | $8,537 | $178,500 | $16,730 | $161,770 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $142,630 | $17,050 | $125,580 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $142,630 | $17,050 | $125,580 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $139,830 | $17,050 | $122,780 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $128,280 | $15,650 | $112,630 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $296,500 | $44,700 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $103,780 | $15,650 | $88,130 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $102,800 | $13,200 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $102,800 | $13,200 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $102,800 | $13,200 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $95,170 | $12,220 | $82,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map