6716 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $285,543, approximately $203 per square foot. 6716 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Bratko Arkadiusz and Bratko Helena
Bought by
Bratko Arkadiusz and Bratko Helena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,850
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Bratko Arkadiusz and Bratko Arthur
Bought by
Bratko Arkadiusz and Bratko Helena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Termini James J
Bought by
Bratko Arkadiusz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Miller Gerard E and Miller Roberta S
Bought by
Termini James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Miller Roberta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratko Arkadiusz | -- | None Available | |
| Bratko Arkadiusz | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bratko Arkadiusz | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Termini James J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Miller Roberta S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bratko Arkadiusz | $65,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bratko Arkadiusz | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Termini James J | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $92,960 | $17,080 | $75,880 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $92,960 | $17,080 | $75,880 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $73,650 | $17,400 | $56,250 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $73,640 | $17,400 | $56,250 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $73,640 | $17,400 | $56,250 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $67,550 | $15,960 | $51,590 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $193,000 | $45,600 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $67,550 | $15,960 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $70,080 | $13,410 | $56,670 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $70,080 | $13,410 | $56,670 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $70,080 | $13,410 | $56,670 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $64,900 | $12,430 | $52,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map