6710 De Celis Place van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $851,225 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 De Celis Place, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $880,806, approximately $571 per square foot. 6710 De Celis Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Nolan Mark S
Bought by
Wolfe Philip and Glass Maria K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Nolan Mark S
Bought by
Nolan Mark S and Nolan Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Philip | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nolan Mark S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Philip | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $236,135 | $91,031 | $145,104 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $231,506 | $89,247 | $142,259 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $226,968 | $87,498 | $139,470 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $222,519 | $85,783 | $136,736 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $218,156 | $84,101 | $134,055 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $211,687 | $81,607 | $130,080 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $207,537 | $80,007 | $127,530 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $199,480 | $76,901 | $122,579 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $196,484 | $75,746 | $120,738 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $192,636 | $74,263 | $118,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map