6711 Alexander Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6711 Alexander Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $222,099, approximately $180 per square foot. 6711 Alexander Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $10,437 | $1,500 | $8,937 |
| 2024 | $747 | $7,668 | $1,500 | $6,168 |
| 2023 | $747 | $7,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $7,620 | $1,500 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $740 | $7,620 | $1,500 | $6,120 |
| 2020 | $685 | $7,131 | $1,500 | $5,631 |
| 2019 | $685 | $7,131 | $1,500 | $5,631 |
| 2017 | $676 | $12,458 | $6,979 | $5,479 |
| 2016 | $676 | $6,979 | $1,500 | $5,479 |
| 2015 | $958 | $12,458 | $6,979 | $5,479 |
| 2014 | $708 | $7,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $679 | $7,303 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map