6711 Kodiak Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,857 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6711 Kodiak Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $424,214, approximately $262 per square foot. 6711 Kodiak Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Olive Knolls Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Amos Rodney K and Amos Melody Ann
Bought by
Amos Rodney K and Amos Melody Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Newsom Allen L
Bought by
Amos Rodney and Amos Melody Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Rodney K | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Amos Rodney | $127,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amos Rodney K | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Rodney | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $190,890 | $48,204 | $142,686 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $187,148 | $47,259 | $139,889 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $183,480 | $46,333 | $137,147 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $179,883 | $45,425 | $134,458 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $176,357 | $44,535 | $131,822 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $174,550 | $44,079 | $130,471 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $174,550 | $44,079 | $130,471 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $167,773 | $42,368 | $125,405 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $164,485 | $41,538 | $122,947 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $161,261 | $40,724 | $120,537 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $158,840 | $40,113 | $118,727 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $155,730 | $39,328 | $116,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map