6712 E 65th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,291 - $479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,071
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 E 65th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $468,323, approximately $115 per square foot. 6712 E 65th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Skiles Test Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Ryan Robert A
Bought by
Anderson Kent P and Anderson Andrea K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Ryan Robert A
Bought by
Ryan Robert A and Ryan Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kent P | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Of In | |
| Ryan Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Robert A | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $337,400 | $59,000 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $343,800 | $59,000 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $331,800 | $59,000 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $261,800 | $59,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $271,500 | $40,600 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $249,600 | $40,600 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $249,600 | $40,600 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $229,700 | $40,600 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $221,200 | $40,600 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $181,400 | $40,600 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $194,900 | $40,600 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $2,906 | $290,600 | $48,700 | $241,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map