Estimated Value: $394,000 - $493,384
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 S 91st Ave, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $440,346, approximately $210 per square foot. 6712 S 91st Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $476,000 | $30,700 | $445,300 |
| 2024 | $7,872 | $389,700 | $30,700 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $389,700 | $30,700 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $349,100 | $30,700 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $311,900 | $30,700 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $311,900 | $30,700 | $281,200 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $347,300 | $30,700 | $316,600 |
| 2018 | $7,511 | $347,300 | $30,700 | $316,600 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $347,300 | $30,700 | $316,600 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $268,700 | $21,400 | $247,300 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $251,100 | $20,000 | $231,100 |
| 2014 | $5,486 | $251,100 | $20,000 | $231,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map