Estimated Value: $307,037 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9121 Drexel Cir, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $331,759, approximately $214 per square foot. 9121 Drexel Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Paskach Thomas J
Bought by
Zych Ronald J and Zych Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zych Ronald J | $155,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $293,300 | $30,400 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $246,700 | $30,400 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $246,700 | $30,400 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $222,500 | $30,400 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $199,900 | $30,400 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $199,900 | $30,400 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $189,400 | $30,400 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $189,400 | $30,400 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $189,400 | $30,400 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $166,100 | $26,800 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $155,200 | $25,000 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $155,200 | $25,000 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map