6713 Reed St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
901
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6713 Reed St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $516,914, approximately $573 per square foot. 6713 Reed St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Travis Theresa
Bought by
Travis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Guthoff Ronald R and Rivera Carmen Walsh
Bought by
The Rita Walsh Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
The Rita Walsh Trust Under Agreement
Bought by
Travis Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| The Rita Walsh Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Travis Teresa | $130,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $33,580 | $15,601 | $17,979 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $31,864 | $16,258 | $15,606 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $31,864 | $16,258 | $15,606 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $26,390 | $13,578 | $12,812 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $27,149 | $13,969 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $23,851 | $9,227 | $14,624 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $23,851 | $9,227 | $14,624 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $20,822 | $6,351 | $14,471 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $20,822 | $6,351 | $14,471 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $18,159 | $6,657 | $11,502 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $18,159 | $6,657 | $11,502 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $14,065 | $5,731 | $8,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map