6714 Ramoth Dr Unit 2 Jacksonville, FL 32226
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Ramoth Dr Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $585,089, approximately $438 per square foot. 6714 Ramoth Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Began John F and Began Dorothy
Bought by
Began John F and Began Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Began John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,137 | $201,709 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,890 | $201,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $196,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $190,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $184,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $179,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $176,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $172,939 | $0 | $0 |