6715 E El Progreso St Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 E El Progreso St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,025,349, approximately $843 per square foot. 6715 E El Progreso St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Chavez Joe
Bought by
Chavez Andrew and Chavez Roshelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,542
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Chavez Andrew and Chavez Roshelle J
Bought by
Chavez Andrew and Chavez Roshelle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Chavez Joe B and Chavez Rosella
Bought by
Chavez Joe B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Andrew and Chavez Joe
Bought by
Chavez Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,900
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Joe and Chavez Rosella
Bought by
Chavez Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Roshelle J
Bought by
Chavez Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Trust Carlson Robert L Tr Robert L Carls
Bought by
Chavez Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Andrew | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Chavez Andrew | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Chavez Joe B | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Andrew | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Chavez Andrew | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chavez Andrew | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chavez Joe | $205,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Andrew | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Andrew | $188,900 | |
| Closed | Chavez Andrew | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Joe | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $374,825 | $206,287 | $168,538 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $367,477 | $202,243 | $165,234 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $360,273 | $198,278 | $161,995 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $353,210 | $194,391 | $158,819 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $346,285 | $190,580 | $155,705 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $336,016 | $184,928 | $151,088 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $329,428 | $181,302 | $148,126 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $316,638 | $174,263 | $142,375 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $311,883 | $171,646 | $140,237 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $305,774 | $168,284 | $137,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map