5
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 Meadowlark Ct, Hugo, MN 55038. 6715 Meadowlark Ct is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Martenson Troy A and Martenson Tricia M
Bought by
Perron Daniel Lawrence and Perron Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$383,145
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Imperial Homes Inc
Bought by
Martenson Troy and Martenson Tricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Royal Oak Realty Inc
Bought by
Imperial Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perron Daniel Lawrence | $535,900 | Results Title | |
| Martenson Troy | $440,000 | -- | |
| Imperial Homes Inc | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perron Daniel Lawrence | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,890 | $702,200 | $149,800 | $552,400 |
| 2025 | $8,130 | $671,700 | $144,000 | $527,700 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $648,400 | $137,000 | $511,400 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $650,300 | $140,600 | $509,700 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $646,100 | $126,700 | $519,400 |
| 2021 | $7,297 | $555,100 | $97,200 | $457,900 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $540,800 | $108,000 | $432,800 |
| 2019 | $6,659 | $511,300 | $103,900 | $407,400 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | $454,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $449,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $410,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $410,500 | $113,400 | $297,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,400 | $110,800 | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map