6715 Sand Rd Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 Sand Rd, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $636,062, approximately $240 per square foot. 6715 Sand Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Canady Wes S
Bought by
Farnella Anthony Louis and Farnella Dylan Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,250
Outstanding Balance
$477,589
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Paved Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Canady Wes S and Canady Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Morris Jimmy
Bought by
Paved Street Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Morris Jimmy
Bought by
Miltiades Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,604
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnella Anthony Louis | $647,000 | -- | |
| Canady Wes S | $317,000 | -- | |
| Paved Street Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Miltiades Helen A | -- | -- | |
| Miltiades Helen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farnella Anthony Louis | $485,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Canady Wes S | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paved Street Properties Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miltiades Helen A | $243,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,098 | $231,960 | $23,280 | $208,680 |
| 2024 | $58 | $231,760 | $23,280 | $208,480 |
| 2023 | $5,798 | $168,640 | $23,280 | $145,360 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $174,160 | $23,280 | $150,880 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $149,680 | $23,280 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map