6716 Westbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
Cross Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,065
Studio
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 Westbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $538,065, approximately $252 per square foot. 6716 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Geser Charles H
Bought by
Hoffman Edward B and Hoffman Robyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Edward B | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Edward B | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $434,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $416,000 | $104,600 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $411,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,741 | $406,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,497 | $402,400 | $104,600 | $297,800 |
| 2020 | $8,619 | $400,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $399,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,115 | $398,000 | $104,600 | $293,400 |
| 2017 | $7,861 | $376,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,012 | $332,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,012 | $332,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map