Estimated Value: $452,023 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6717 E Hogan Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $541,006, approximately $371 per square foot. 6717 E Hogan Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Jack D and Patterson June J
Bought by
Patterson Jack D and Patterson June J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Jack D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $84,811 | $16,911 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $898 | $83,149 | $16,580 | $66,569 |
| 2023 | $887 | $81,519 | $16,255 | $65,264 |
| 2022 | $867 | $79,922 | $15,937 | $63,985 |
| 2021 | $880 | $78,356 | $15,625 | $62,731 |
| 2020 | $858 | $77,553 | $15,465 | $62,088 |
| 2019 | $841 | $76,033 | $15,162 | $60,871 |
| 2018 | $829 | $74,543 | $14,865 | $59,678 |
| 2017 | $810 | $73,082 | $14,574 | $58,508 |
| 2016 | $763 | $71,650 | $14,289 | $57,361 |
| 2014 | $744 | $69,191 | $13,798 | $55,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map