6717 Linden Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $227,027 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6717 Linden Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $264,507, approximately $206 per square foot. 6717 Linden Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Cardwell Marion E
Bought by
Eifert Carl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eifert Carl J | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $181,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $170,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $159,800 | $72,700 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $154,100 | $72,700 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $149,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $145,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $136,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $131,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map