Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Dimarzo
RE/MAX
(661) 945-9461
1 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $866,644
This impeccably charming, 4 bedroom/2 bath home is located on a peaceful tree-lined street in Reseda and is bursting with curb appeal with Plenty of parking with a large driveway and an attached two-car garage, with Separate indoor laundry area, w/ hook-ups, off the kitchen. . This home has new central air AC and heater, has been re-piped with copper pipes, new windows, stucco, paint, and carpet. Call today!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX All-Pro License #01398838 Listed on: 10/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Pnina | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Pnina | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $685,000 | -4.2% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $468 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,930 | $726,925 | $581,541 | $145,384 |
| 2024 | $8,825 | $712,673 | $570,139 | $142,534 |
| 2023 | $8,656 | $698,700 | $558,960 | $139,740 |
| 2022 | $8,253 | $685,000 | $548,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $213,762 | $72,715 | $141,047 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $207,423 | $70,559 | $136,864 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $203,357 | $69,176 | $134,181 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $195,462 | $66,491 | $128,971 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $192,527 | $65,493 | $127,034 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $188,757 | $64,211 | $124,546 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Dimarzo
RE/MAX
(661) 945-9461
1 in this area
239 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21009391
APN: 2125-019-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.