6718 E Main St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $281,347
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6718 E Main St, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $258,087, approximately $140 per square foot. 6718 E Main St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Public School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $17,222 | $4,686 | $12,536 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $17,222 | $4,686 | $12,536 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $16,721 | $4,151 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $16,234 | $4,232 | $12,002 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $15,761 | $4,398 | $11,363 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $15,302 | $4,192 | $11,110 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $14,857 | $4,993 | $9,864 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $14,425 | $4,848 | $9,577 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $14,004 | $3,116 | $10,888 |
| 2016 | $950 | $13,596 | $2,760 | $10,836 |
| 2015 | $929 | $13,200 | $2,414 | $10,786 |
| 2014 | $904 | $12,816 | $2,350 | $10,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map