6718 Thackston Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $399,232 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6718 Thackston Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $415,058, approximately $202 per square foot. 6718 Thackston Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Dear Jeffrey L and Dear Tammy C
Bought by
Dear Tammy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,971
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Bahr Andrew and Bahr Amy
Bought by
Dear Jeffrey L and Dear Tammy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Hodges Kenneth G and Hodges Wendy M
Bought by
Bahr Andrew and Bahr Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
S & J Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Hodges Kenneth G and Hodges Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type