Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Stieffel
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-BSL
(228) 224-5530
20 in this area
197 Total Sales
Step inside and you're welcomed by a stunning, newly installed front door that immediately makes an impression. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Diamondhead offers 1,503 sqft of comfortable living space. This home features a desirable split floor plan, built-ins in the living room, and a screened-in back porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Complete with a 2-car garage and an outdoor storage shed, providing plenty of space for tools and extra storage. This home is a great option for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a low-maintenance, comfortable layout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-BSL License #S49640 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -6.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $19,682 | $1,800 | $17,882 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $19,682 | $1,800 | $17,882 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $18,698 | $1,800 | $16,898 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $19,626 | $1,800 | $17,826 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $19,626 | $1,800 | $17,826 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $18,142 | $1,800 | $16,342 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $18,142 | $1,800 | $16,342 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $18,184 | $1,800 | $16,384 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $18,184 | $1,800 | $16,384 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $18,184 | $1,800 | $16,384 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | $1,968 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Stieffel
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-BSL
(228) 224-5530
20 in this area
197 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kaleb Allen
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-BSL
(228) 297-9661
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wayne Allain
RE/MAX
(504) 812-7934
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4136973
APN: 131B-0-01-152.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.