672 Greylag Rd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $618,268
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 Greylag Rd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $588,567, approximately $227 per square foot. 672 Greylag Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Capano Patricia A
Bought by
Dunkelberger Scott W and Dunkelberger Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,481
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$439,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkelberger Scott W | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunkelberger Scott W | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $589,800 | $215,200 | $374,600 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $107,900 | $18,300 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map