672 S Dunn St Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $95,640 - $160,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 672 S Dunn St, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $128,410, approximately $57 per square foot. 672 S Dunn St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Hathorn Bowen Janet and Grace Bowen Maci
Bought by
Webster Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $10,285 | $3,300 | $6,985 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $10,285 | $3,300 | $6,985 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $10,285 | $3,300 | $6,985 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $10,285 | $3,300 | $6,985 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $9,323 | $1,193 | $8,130 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $9,323 | $1,193 | $8,130 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $9,323 | $1,193 | $8,130 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $9,323 | $1,193 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $9,477 | $1,193 | $8,284 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $10,004 | $1,193 | $8,811 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,004 | $1,193 | $8,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,004 | $1,193 | $8,811 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,435 | $1,193 | $8,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map