6720 Devonshire Dr NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6720 Devonshire Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $265,881, approximately $127 per square foot. 6720 Devonshire Dr NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Bowman Woods Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Langhurst David W
Bought by
Tinjic Vildana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Brendecke Roger C and Brendecke Kathryn
Bought by
Tinjic Vildana and Langhurst David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Luebbert Christine
Bought by
Brendecke Roger C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Chensvold David D
Bought by
Luebbert Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Michael T
Bought by
Chensvold David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinjic Vildana | -- | None Available | |
| Tinjic Vildana | -- | None Available | |
| Brendecke Roger C | $164,500 | None Available | |
| Luebbert Christine | $144,500 | -- | |
| Chensvold David D | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brendecke Roger C | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Luebbert Christine | $115,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Chensvold David D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Luebbert Christine | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $243,700 | $45,500 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $219,500 | $42,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $215,800 | $42,000 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $193,500 | $38,500 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $179,500 | $35,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $170,000 | $29,700 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $161,400 | $29,700 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $161,400 | $29,700 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $156,400 | $29,700 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $156,400 | $29,700 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $156,102 | $29,747 | $126,355 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $156,005 | $24,498 | $131,507 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $156,005 | $24,498 | $131,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map