6800 Devonshire Dr NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $214,041 - $255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Devonshire Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $237,010, approximately $171 per square foot. 6800 Devonshire Dr NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Bowman Woods Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Ronald L
Bought by
Rnew Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Mango Connie K
Bought by
Kelley Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rnew Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Ronald L | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Ronald L | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $207,700 | $48,200 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $187,300 | $44,500 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $184,400 | $44,500 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $165,800 | $40,800 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $153,600 | $37,100 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $145,500 | $31,500 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $138,500 | $31,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $138,500 | $31,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $133,500 | $31,500 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $133,500 | $31,500 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $143,615 | $31,541 | $112,074 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $150,894 | $25,975 | $124,919 |
| 2013 | $3,266 | $150,894 | $25,975 | $124,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map