Estimated Value: $311,303 - $949,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,347
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6721 Detters Mill Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $538,826, approximately $123 per square foot. 6721 Detters Mill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Showver David E
Bought by
Kornbau Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,939
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$520,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Showver David E and Showver Amy M
Bought by
Showver David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornbau Kevin L | $109,500 | -- | |
| Showver David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kornbau Kevin L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Showver David E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,701 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2025 | $3,629 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2016 | $0 | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,610 | $52,600 | $58,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map