Estimated Value: $379,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6740 Detters Mill Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $449,409, approximately $168 per square foot. 6740 Detters Mill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Lamberson A Joan
Bought by
Zeigler Jana M and Zeigler Flint A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1977
Sold by
Lamberson Harry J and Lamberson Joan A
Bought by
Lamberson Harry J and Lamberson Joan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Jana M | -- | None Available | |
| Lamberson Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,115 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2025 | $5,996 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $182,760 | $46,400 | $136,360 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $181,030 | $46,400 | $134,630 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $181,030 | $46,400 | $134,630 |
| 2016 | $0 | $181,030 | $46,400 | $134,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,030 | $46,400 | $134,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,420 | $46,400 | $134,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map