Estimated Value: $325,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6841 Detters Mill Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $417,115, approximately $148 per square foot. 6841 Detters Mill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Sipe Curtis W and Sipe Leah Y
Bought by
Thornton Leah Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,546
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Rudolph Kirk W and Rudolph Julie T
Bought by
Sipe Curtis W and Sipe Leah Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Bought by
Rudolph Kirk W and Rudolph Julie T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Leah Y | -- | None Available | |
| Sipe Curtis W | $191,000 | -- | |
| Rudolph Kirk W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Leah Y | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,361 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2025 | $7,218 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $52,800 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,100 | $52,800 | $285,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map