6722 E De Leon St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,425 - $1,186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6722 E De Leon St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,101,106, approximately $710 per square foot. 6722 E De Leon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Henriquez Jose L
Bought by
Henriquez Jose L and Henriquez Lilian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,059
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Heddinger Wilma M Trust
Bought by
Henriquez Jose L and Henriquez Lilian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,364
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Heddinger Wilma M
Bought by
The Trust Of Wilma M Heddinger and Heddinger Wilma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriquez Jose L | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Henriquez Jose L | $151,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Salcedo Juan S | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| The Trust Of Wilma M Heddinger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henriquez Jose L | $153,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Henriquez Jose L | $148,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $339,803 | $216,720 | $123,083 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $333,141 | $212,471 | $120,670 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $326,609 | $208,305 | $118,304 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $320,206 | $204,221 | $115,985 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $313,928 | $200,217 | $113,711 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $304,620 | $194,280 | $110,340 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $298,648 | $190,471 | $108,177 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $287,053 | $183,076 | $103,977 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $282,743 | $180,327 | $102,416 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $220,506 | $176,795 | $43,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map