Estimated Value: $733,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6723 Stonegate Dr, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $790,633, approximately $374 per square foot. 6723 Stonegate Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Borja Gail M
Bought by
Gail M Borja Living Trust and Borja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail M Borja Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $295,434 | $51,802 | $243,632 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $289,641 | $50,786 | $238,855 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $283,962 | $49,790 | $234,172 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $278,394 | $48,814 | $229,580 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $272,935 | $47,857 | $225,078 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $270,136 | $47,366 | $222,770 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $264,839 | $46,437 | $218,402 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $259,646 | $45,526 | $214,120 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $254,555 | $44,633 | $209,922 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $249,564 | $43,758 | $205,806 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $245,816 | $43,101 | $202,715 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $241,001 | $42,257 | $198,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map