67230 Csah 33 Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67230 Csah 33, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $749,478, approximately $379 per square foot. 67230 Csah 33 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Walters Todd and Walters Traci
Bought by
Walters Todd and Walters Traci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $740,500 | $271,400 | $469,100 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $633,300 | $226,100 | $407,200 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $638,200 | $226,100 | $412,100 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $523,200 | $187,300 | $335,900 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $461,500 | $187,300 | $274,200 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $418,800 | $162,100 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $378,000 | $162,100 | $215,900 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $380,600 | $162,100 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $383,000 | $162,100 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $385,000 | $162,100 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map