67264 Csah 33 Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $657,607
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67264 Csah 33, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $604,402, approximately $438 per square foot. 67264 Csah 33 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Schwartz Melvin and Schwartz Kay
Bought by
Schwartz Jason J and Schwartz Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Jason J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $645,800 | $299,700 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $553,400 | $249,700 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $553,000 | $249,700 | $303,300 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $455,000 | $206,800 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $403,200 | $206,800 | $196,400 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $358,400 | $178,900 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $332,000 | $178,900 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $333,800 | $178,900 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $335,600 | $178,900 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $336,500 | $178,900 | $157,600 |
| 2015 | $4,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map