Seller's Agent in 2025
Adriana Agredano
Keller Williams SELA
(562) 334-1500
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $720,671 - $1,097,000
Welcome to the dream of homeownership in the heart of the City of Bell! This exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to live in one unit and rent out the other, or create the perfect multi-generational family compound. Both units are designed with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each, featuring spacious single-story floor plans and modern finishes that make them feel fresh and inviting. Enjoy separate yard spaces for each unit, providing privacy and comfort, plus separate access and entryways for convenient parking. With ample parking space, this property ensures comfort and flexibility for any living situation. Don’t miss out on this fantastic investment opportunity! Buyer to satisfy self in regards to all aspects of the property, including but not limited to square footage, permits, zoning, and use.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams SELA Brokerage Phone: 909-644-1832 License #01250665 Listed on: 01/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Franklin Daniel Preza | $1,120,000 | First American Title | |
| Cruz Celestino | -- | California Best Title Company | |
| Cruz Vicente | -- | California Best Title Company | |
| Cruz Celestino | $460,000 | California Best Title Company | |
| Strain Darlene A | -- | None Available | |
| Strain Dolores A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Franklin Daniel Preza | $1,082,620 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $1,120,000 | +1.8% | $560 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +139.1% | $550 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | For Sale | $459,999 | -- | $399 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $459,000 | $448,800 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $7,210 | $450,000 | $440,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $51,069 | $20,937 | $30,132 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $50,069 | $20,527 | $29,542 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $49,088 | $20,125 | $28,963 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $48,586 | $19,919 | $28,667 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $47,634 | $19,529 | $28,105 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $46,701 | $19,147 | $27,554 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $44,889 | $18,404 | $26,485 |
| 2015 | $995 | $44,216 | $18,128 | $26,088 |
| 2014 | $996 | $43,350 | $17,773 | $25,577 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adriana Agredano
Keller Williams SELA
(562) 334-1500
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura D'hernandez
Big Block Powerhouse Realty
(562) 862-1902
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura DHERNANDEZ
RE/MAX
(562) 862-1902
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Luis Hernandez
Century 21 A Better Service
(562) 806-1000
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW24255125
APN: 6327-037-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.