Seller's Agent in 2017
Janie Posey
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 289-3155
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,604 - $244,000
What a great value in Wayne Township! 3 bedroom with a possible 4th, Living Room and Family Room with wood burning stove. Has been maintained over the years, Furnace 8 years, C/A 2015, Updated windows & roof about 4 years old! Hardwood floors through most of the home are an added plus! 2 Car attached garage and a 2 Car detached garage with loft for storage! Nice size fenced in back yard and a brand new deck off the family room! Very few homes available in this neighborhood & in this condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centerstone License #RB14022117 Listed on: 05/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Phillip Glasser Jr.
New Home Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M | $129,900 | -- | |
| Howland Christopher M | $129,900 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howland Christopher M | $123,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $193,700 | $6,800 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $187,400 | $6,800 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $187,400 | $6,800 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $173,400 | $6,800 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $131,400 | $6,800 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $98,800 | $6,800 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $119,000 | $6,800 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $116,100 | $6,800 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $111,200 | $6,800 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $107,600 | $6,800 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $103,300 | $6,800 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $94,200 | $6,800 | $87,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janie Posey
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 289-3155
21 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Phillip Glasser Jr.
New Home Realty, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21485017
APN: 49-12-11-127-069.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.