6725 Grant St Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $214,511
1
Bed
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Grant St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $192,628, approximately $198 per square foot. 6725 Grant St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Moser Coleen
Bought by
Moser Coleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Coleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $185,700 | $23,300 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $185,700 | $23,300 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $155,100 | $23,300 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $155,100 | $23,300 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $128,000 | $23,300 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $128,000 | $23,300 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $102,400 | $9,300 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $115,400 | $9,300 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $80,000 | $6,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map