6726 24th St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6726 24th St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $334,916, approximately $193 per square foot. 6726 24th St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Rohling Kevin T and Rohling Katherine C
Bought by
Kevin And Katie Rohling Living Trust and Rohling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin And Katie Rohling Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $303,700 | $70,000 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $292,600 | $70,000 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $292,600 | $50,000 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $215,100 | $45,000 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $215,100 | $45,000 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $211,800 | $45,000 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $201,800 | $35,000 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $178,000 | $35,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $156,700 | $35,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map